PAC Donors @ 24 May 2018

Champions of Justice

Acheson Sweeney
Foley Sahota LLP

Deborah Acheson QC,
Sean Sweeney, Natalie Foley, Rajinder Sahota

Baker Newby LLP

W. Martin Finch QC,
Cristen L. Gleeson,
David M. Renwick,
J. Luke Zacharias

 

D. Todd Brown

Becker Lavin & Wessler
Erick Alberts, Kris Hubler, Michael Lavin, Thorsten Wessler
 

Brij Mohan & Associates
Brij Mohan

Daryl J. Brown

BTM Lawyers LLP
Shadrin Brooks, G.A. (Grant) Morrison, Daniel Richardson

Christopher M. A. Bungay

Robert W. Cameron

Campbell Froh May & Rice

Canadian Magnetic Imaging Inc
Todd Cherniak

Matthew Cleary

Collette Parsons Harris
Guy J. Collette, Richard Parsons

Stanley T. Cope

Cowley & Company
L. A. (Lee) Cowley, Stephen D. Ballard, Wai Cheung, Raymon Pici 

 

Rajwant K. Dewar

Dhami Narang & Company LLP 
Rajan S. Dhami, Amrik M. Narang

Doak Shirreff

John W. Craddock, Ab Estephan, Lee Turner, Michael Sinclair

 

Dosanjh Law Group
Aseem Dosanjh, Pavel Dosanjh, Asheesh Arora, Paul Ladner

 

 

Drysdale Bacon McStravick
Christopher R. Bacon, Joseph P. McStravick, Sharene Orstad

 

Christopher Dyson

 

Fabris McIver Hornquist Radcliffe

 

Sandeep S. Gill 

Edward P. Good

David W. Grunder

Hammerberg Lawyers LLP
Morgyn Chandler, Douglas Chiu, David Maglio,
James T. McBride, Dale M. McGregor,Krista Simon, Joel Zanatta

Jim A. Hanson

Thomas P. Harding

Mark Hargrave

Faith E. Hayman

Paul Hergott

Holness Law Group
Renn A. Holness, 
Jacqueline Small
 

Gary R. Jackson

Johnston Franklin Bishop
Marsha E. A. Bishop, Blair Franklin, Greg Phillips

Larry E. Kancs

Kane Shannon & Weiler

KazLaw Injury Lawyers
Marc Kazimirski

Anu K. Khanna

 

David A. Klein

 

Steve Kooner Law Corporation

 

Lerner Law Corporation

 

Lindsay Kenney LLP
Timothy Delaney,
Paul Kent-Snowsell, Perminder S. Tung, Christopher Martin

Jeffrey K. Logan

Conrad Margolis

Maryn & Associates

D. Todd Brown, Michael J. Holroyd, Michael P. Maryn

McComb Witten Marcoux
Garry McComb, Jeffrey Witten, Robert Marcoux

Derek Miura

 

Edward L. Montague

MacIsaac & Company

John S. Godfrey, John R. Jordan, Erik Y. Magraken, Michael L. Pohorecky

Murphy Battista LLP
Giuseppe Battista QC, Joseph E. Murphy QC, J. Scott Stanley

Mussio Goodman
Eric Goodman, Wesley Mussio

Ronald D. Nairne

 

NYRC

Etienne Orr-Ewing

Panorama Legal
Jeff Borkowski, Peter Buxton, Scott Nicoll, Gurleen Randhawa
 

Ramsay Lampman Rhodes
Richard N. Rhodes,
David R. Brooks,
Nicole E. Smith, Peter C.P. Behie QC, Derek R.S. Jonson, Michael Wassermann, Stephen McPhee QC, Jennifer Millbank

RDM Lawyers
Shelley Avram, Douglas R. Lester QC

 

Rice Harbut Elliott LLP
Kevin Jarvis, Keith D. McGee, John M. Rice, Jonathan L. Harbut, Michael L. Elliott

 

Sanghera Sandhar Law Group
Amandeep Sanghera, Barinder Sanghera 

Simpson Thomas & Associates
E. Anthony Thomas, Bernard Simpson CM, Stephen Yung

Slater Vecchio LLP
Michael J. Slater QC, Anthony A. Vecchio QC, James U. Buckley,
James A. Richards

Gregory Smith

Sporer Mah Simpson
Gary Mah, Michael R. Sporer

E. Anthony Thomas Law Corporation

Arthur E. Vertlieb QC

Warnett Hallen LLP
Manjot S. Hallen,
Paul Warnett

Waterstone Law Group
Shelley J. Henshaw, David Sliman, 
Kim Briscoe, Michael Jones

Watson Goepel LLP
Janet De Vita, Anastase Maragos

Whitelaw Twining

Patrick Yearwood

 

Diamond Club

Ward Kenneth Branch QC

Fredric E. Bronson

Robert G. Bush

John M. Cameron

Devon Carbol

J. F. Raymond Chouinard

Noreen Collins

Simon Collins

Mike Coric

Lawrence Coulter

Stewart L. Daroux

Tyler F. Dennis

Adam De Turberville

Thomas E. Dinsley

 

Matthew D. C. Fahey

Bentley J. Falkenberg

Paul C. Formby

Stephen P. Frame

Yan Gertsoyg

Stephen E. Gibson

Kevin Gourlay

John M. Green 

Michael Hoogbruin

Renn A. Holness

Michael J. Holroyd

Oliver Hui

Jason Jones

John Kennedy

Ronald Kumar

Andreas Kuntze

David Kolb

Wm. Rory Lambert

Valmon J. LeBlanc

Bonnie T. Lepin

 

Douglas Lester

Michelle Ma

Ryan E. McCardell

Wesley McHarg

Craig McIvor

James McNeney QC

John L. Mickelson

Reidar Mogerman

Ronald D. Nairne

Meghan J. Neathway

Harpreet Nirwan

Joseph Prodor

Donald J. Renaud

Shawn Sidhu

Krista L. Simon

William G. Slater

Kelley Stewart

Jennifer Tater

Jeff D.Thomas

Judy Voss

Barbara Webster-Evans

Bronson Jones & Company
Fredric E. Bronson, Jason Jones, Janine Anderson, Ian C. Ashley, Jennifer Gray

Findlay Gunnell Sandor
Bart Findlay, Martha Sandor

Jeffery & Calder
Kimberly Sadler, J. Dale Stewart

Klear & Company
Charni Klear

Shook Wickham Bishop & Field

Taylor & Blair
Kevin Blair, Brian Jacobson

Westpoint Law Group

Wirsig Matheos
Sarando Matheos, Kirk Wirsig

 

 

Platinum - Firm Donors

Integra Medical Consulting

 

LaCroix Mathers

McQuarrie Hunter

Nixon Wenger
James Cotter, Michael J. Yawney QC

 

Patten Thornton

 

 

Rella Paolini & Rogers

Allan Rella, Donald Paolini, Wesley Rogers

 

Richter Trial Lawyers
John Richter

 

Scarborough Herman Bluekens

G.W. Kent Scarborough, Stephen G. Herman, Scott Bluekens

 

 

 

 

 

Skands & Company

Alethea Capadouca, Jordan Skands

Stephens & Holman

 

Taylor Pelton

Alison Taylor, Jennifer Pelton

 

Platinum -  Personal Donors  

 

Stephen W. Allardice

Christopher Bing

Shawn T. Bobb

David Brooks

Edmund P. Caissie

Ian R. Campbell

Chris Carta

Daniel Corrin

J. Gregory Diamond

Robert C. Doell

Bryan E. Fitzpatrick

Lawrence Goulet

Kevin Gourlay

Oana Grant

 

 

Daniel M. Harlos

Steven H. Heringa

Timothy J. Huntsman

A. Harris G. Johnsen

Darren Kautz

Dylan Kozlick

Kamaljit Lehal

Bruce W. Lemer

 

 

Morag MacLeod QC

David Maglio

L. Dale Marshall

Michael P. Maryn

A. W. McGarvey

Dale M. McGregor

Richard W. McMullan

Paul L. Mitchell QC

J. Craig Moulton

Mark Mounteer

Meghan Neathway

 

 

Sonny Parhar

Nicholas Peterson

Greg Phillips

Irene Pietrow

Max Ruessmann

G.W. Kent Scarborough

Anne Sheane

Darnell Smith

Nicole Smith

John D. Stowell

R. Trevor Todd

Nicholas Tsoi

Paula Venegas

James D. Vilvang QC

Zachary Vilvang

Dr. Christopher Watt

Dr. Peter Zarkadas

Gold - Firm Donors


 

     
Gold - Personal Donors    

Dr. John B. Armstrong

Theodore Boe

Matthew Burtini

Morgyn Chandler

Douglas Chiu

Candace Cho
Brian Coleman QC

Heather Bains

John Bilawich

Kieran Bridge

Dale Darychuk

Meena Dhillon

David H. Doig

Jan Fishman

Brad D.S. Garside

Romano Giusti

Jennifer Gray

Rory Johnston

Anthony Leoni

Christopher Lott
Kirsten Madsen

Derek Mah

Brian R. Marshall

Marlisa Martin

Cheryl Martin

Daniel R. McDonagh

Shawn Mitchell

Shafique Mohammed

William T. Morley

Eamon Morris

George Mouzourakis

Joseph Nagy

David N. Osborne

Rajeev Patro

Parmjit S. Pawa

Gregory J. Pratch

Daniel S. Shier

Gurjit Sidhu

Rita Sidhu

Frederic Sierecki

Vikramjeet Sodhi

Jesse Stamm

Graham Taylor

Saro Turner

Parmjit Singh Virk

Silver - Firm Donors      

Collins & Cullen
Noreen Collins, Leo Cullen

F H & P Lawyers
Wesley C. Shields

Fulton & Company
Lyle R. Backman QC, Dennis K. Hori QC, Frank R. Scordo

 

Hambrook & Company
Brent A. Hambrook, Alan Hambrook

Richards Buell Sutton LLP
David Hay QC, James Vilvang QC

 

 

 

Stevenson Luchies & Legh

Wirsig Matheos
Sarando Matheos, 
Kirk H. Wirsig

 

 
Silver - Personal Donors    

Michael Airton

Susan P. Apperley

Roy Antunes

Nazanin Aram

Ann Backhouse

Anoop Bains

Prabhdeep Bal

Kenneth R. Beatch

Erin F. Berger

Chuck Blanaru

Michael Bozic

Mary A.M. Brunton

Peter F. Buxton QC

Robert W. Cameron

Ewen Carruthers

Tara Chandler

Robert C. Claus

Leonard M. Cohen

Simon Collins

Edward Cooper

John A. Davis

 

William S. Dick

Tina Dion

Bentley Doyle

Tyrone Duerr

John M. Duncan

Massimo Durando

Teresa Farrell

H. Del Feller

Kevin A. Filkow

Priti Gandhi

Richard C. Gibbs QC

Rishi S. Gill

David Goldberg

Julie Grenier

Steve Grover

Jeremy Guild

Michelle E. Guy

Nathaniel Hartney

Sam Jaworski

Farouk Jiwa

Tyler Jones

Ian Jung

Andrew Kemp

Jesse Kendall

Gary V. Lauk QC

Jane Little

 

David Lunny

Jaspreet Malik

Michael J. McCubbin

Dale M. McGregor

Ruth E. McIntyre

Iain D. McIver

Heather McMahon

Peter D. Messner QC

Sahaub Missaghi

Rory Morgan

Karen E. Munro

Matthew A. Nathanson

Lawrence B. O’Neill

J. A. Pankiw-Petty

Daniel S. Parlow

Dana G. Quantz

Andrew M. Rafuse

Adam Roberts

Kelly Routley

Elisabeth A. Sadowski

Marilyn E. Sandford QC

Daniel S. Shier

 

 

Paris Simons

Susan L. Sinnott

Richard Spilker

L. Randall E. Taneda

Howard Teasley

Garry K. Thomas

Peter J. Thornton

R. Trevor Todd

Bibhas Vaze

Michael J. Velletta

Morris B. Warren

Robert Wickson

Daniel Winks

Z. Philip Wiseman

Garth A. Wright

Joseph Zak

Jeffrey G. Zilkowsky

Bronze - Firm Donors      

Beck, Robinson & Company

Bowman Law Centre
Erin Bowman, Monica Dosanjh

Burns, Fitzpatrick, Rogers, Schwartz & Turner

Darrell E. Burns, Stephen Z. Schwartz, Scott Turner, Oliver Wilson

 

Dohm Jaffer & Jeraj

Mobina S.B. Jaffer QC, Azool Jaffer-Jeraj

DuMoulin Boskovich
Joseph A. Boskovich, Andrew G. Sandilands

Health First Solutions
Louise Craig, Andrew Hosking

Henderson Structured Settlements
Geraldine Straus

Johnson Doricic Doyle Sugarman
Christopher S. Johnson, Emil M. Doricic, Joseph M. Doyle, Shelley Sugarman

Kenyon McGee Law Corporation
Joanna Cowen, Kenyon McGee

McNeney McNeney Spieker LLP
E. James McNeney QC, Robert B. McNeney, Martin Spieker

 

Nordell Law Group LLP

Pacific Medical Law
Susanne K. Raab, Brenda L. Osmond, Paul T. McGivern

Sanghera Law Group
Barinder Sanghera, Amandeep Sanghera

Sugden McFee & Roos LLP
Robin N. McFee QC, Albert M. Roos, Michael D. Shirreff

Triton Law Group
Jaspreet S. Malik, Pavan K. Grewal, Akash Kathuria

Walia Law Group

Bronze - Personal Donors    

David Abichahine

Dr. Warren Bell

Robert W. Bellows

Jill Bishop

Travis Bissett

Buffy Blakley

John D. Boyd

Trina R. Brubaker

Matthew Canzer

Stuart Cappus

Leonard M. Cohen

 

 

 

Andrew C. Croll

Megan E. Ejack

Donald A. Fiorvento

Kerri Fisher

Kenneth N. Floe

June Gambrel

Keri Grenier

Jack Hittrich

Samantha Hulme

 

 

 

 

Jaimie Kidston

Graham T. Kosakoski

Ronald R. Kumar

Hector McDonald

Brad McFadden

Erin Monahan

Carrie Ng

Penny Paul

Michelle Quinn

Delia Jane Ramsbotham

Caterina Rizzo

 

 

Anthony Robinson

Nick Robson

Kristen Rongve

Darnell Smith

Christopher A. Stolfa

Susan Stonier

Karen St. Aubin

Danielle Topliss

Simon Tucker

Stephen W. Turner

Yvonne Wong

Ulrike Zobel